formmailer.de
add


dddddd




   


Unterzeichnen



































 






ed 953

Remember - Odessa 2014


Please support: Statement on the war in Ukraine

We are now witnessing heavy military clashes between Russia and Ukraine. Moscow speaks of a "special operation" in Ukraine. Moscow's declared main motive is therefore the demilitarization and denazification of Ukraine, its neutrality and a guarantee that Ukraine will not join NATO. Moscow has explicitly and repeatedly stated that it is not fighting the civilian population. The West, on the other hand, speaks of a war of aggression by Russia against the people of Ukraine. Russian reporting is censored in many Western countries, and Russia in turn restricts Western broadcasters. Weapons from NATO countries continue to be delivered to Ukraine.

We are deeply concerned about the dramatic events in Ukraine and advocate a peaceful solution.
Our demand must now be:

Cessation of hostilities as soon as possible!
NATO out of Ukraine!
No more arms deliveries to Ukraine!
No NATO membership of Ukraine!

After the fall of the Berlin Wall in 1989, Russia withdrew from all Warsaw Pact countries, pledging that NATO would not expand into Eastern Europe. This was also the basis of Russia's agreement to the reunification of Germany, which Russia agreed to on precisely this condition. However, contrary to its promises, the West has continued to expand its influence to the East and more and more countries have been allowed to become NATO members. Major U.S. and NATO maneuvers took place on Russia's borders and almost all arms control treaties were canceled by the US.

Western networks orchestrated a coup in Kyiv in 2014, in which openly fascist groups took part. The Ukrainian coup government, dominated by right-wing extremists, harassed the Russian-born minority by banning the Russian language, among other things. There were extremely violent attacks. This resulted in Crimea's secession to Russia, legitimized by a vote in Crimea in which a large majority voted to join the Russian Federation. As self-protection against Russophobia in Kyiv, the self-proclaimed People's Republics of Donetsk and Lugansk were also proclaimed.

The inhabitants of the people's republics were declared terrorists by Kyiv and a war was started with massive artillery shelling by the Ukrainian army and right-wing volunteer brigades against the breakaway regions of Donetsk and Lugansk. To date, this has claimed over 14,000 lives, mostly among the Russian-speaking population of Donbass, especially at the height of the conflict before the Minsk-2 accords. Even after Minsk-2, the government of Ukraine continued to wage war against the population of the Donbass, tolerated by the guarantor powers Germany and France, and heavily armed by NATO.

Moscow has now recognized the independence of the People's Republics. This was done on the basis of a recommendation from the Russian parliament to President Putin. Not without repeatedly urging the fulfillment of the conditions of the Minsk-2 agreement, which is binding under international law, since the end of 2015 and not without repeatedly asking the government in Kyiv to make it clear that it does not want to join NATO. This was repeatedly rejected by Kyiv and by NATO.

Most recently, the President of Ukraine, Selensky, provoked even further when he even expressed his intention to make Ukraine a nuclear power at the security conference in Munich in February. Massively intensified new attacks against the people's republics in the Donbass and preparations to conquer these areas further aggravated the situation.

Only after that Moscow started the military operation in Ukraine. After a long period of diplomatic initiatives by Russia to resolve the conflict in Ukraine and with the West, including insisting on the implementation of the Minsk II agreement. This obliged the Ukraine, among other things, to enter into direct negotiations with the political leadership of the republics of Donetsk and Lugansk. The hoped-for relaxation through the Minsk-2 agreement did not materialize from the start in 2015 because the Ukrainian leadership repeatedly broke the agreement, and NATO was not interested in a peaceful solution.

Russia's offensive is said to have forestalled an imminent offensive by the Ukrainian army according to Russian media reports.

As a reaction from almost the entire West, we are now experiencing an extreme wave of punitive sanctions against Russia, as have been used so far against Cuba, Venezuela, Iran, Syria, North Korea, Yemen and other countries. This corresponds to warfare using economic power and is illegal. There have even been isolated calls for facilitating the recruitment of mercenaries in the fight against Putin, or for the Russian president to be assassinated.

Russia has proved that, together with China, it is the power that is ready to resolutely oppose the aggressive provocations of the West and especially NATO.

We deeply regret the situation in Ukraine, which is not in the interest of any party, and we particularly regret all the casualties and the situation of refugees in this war. The military conflicts must be ended as quickly as possible. Ukraine should serve as a bridge of communication between East and West and not as a front line for geopolitical rivalries.

The EU, NATO and Russia must negotiate together and find a solution that takes into account the security interests of all countries. The security of one country must not come at the expense of the security of another country.

Ukraine must declare itself neutral!
Return to negotiations in the spirit of Minsk-2 Treaty!

Berlin, March 6, 2022

to sign: email@hbuecker.net or fill out the formmailer here

Signatures

Heinrich Bücker, Coop Anti-War Café Berlin
Ingrid Koschmieder, Friedensaktivistin, Freidenkermitglied, Berlin
Maren Cronsnest, Freie Journalistin, Anti-NATO-Gruppe Berlin-Brandenburg
Leonid Ilderkin, Coordinating Council, Union of Political Emigrants & Political Prisoners of Ukraine, Russia
Ray McGovern, Veterans For Peace, Eisenhower Chapter, USA
Elizabeth Murray, ehem. hochrangige US-Geheimdienst-Mitarbeiterin & Ex-CIA-Analystin, USA
Alfred L. Marder, President, US Peace Council, USA
Eugenia Amaguaña, Mujeres en Movimiento, Hamburg
Gordana Jovanovic, University Professor em., Belgrad, Serbien
Telma Rinkes, Künstlerin, Berlin
Wolfram Elsner, Professor, Bremen
Sandra Barczyk, Mitglied aufstehen-Basis, Stuttgart
Holger Raths, 1. EOS Ernst-Thälmann, Rostock - Lichtenhagen
Andreas Maluga, 1. Vorsitzender DDR-Kabinett-Bochum e.V.
Živadin Jovanović, Ex-Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, Belgrade Serbia
Prof.Dr.sc. Horst Bischoff, Berlin,
Uta Mader, Linke Friedensbewegung, Bernau b. Berlin
Manuel Pardo, Military (Ret.), Madrid, Spain
Mairead Maguire, Nobel Peace Laureate, Northern Ireland
Union of Political Emigrants & Political Prisoners of Ukraine
Larissa Shessler, Chair, Union Political Emigrants & Political prisoners of Ukraine, Moskau
Dmitry Niconov, Council, Union Political Emigrants & Political Prisoners of Ukraine, Moskau
Klaus Helms, Rentner, Mitglied der Industrial Workers of the World (IWW), Schwerin/Meckl.
Frithjof Banisch, Oberst a.D., Dahme / Mark
Ralph Schöpke,  Rentner, Hydrochemiker, PD Dr.rer.nat.habil, Cottbus
Diane Nahas, Port Washington, USA
Bruce K Gagnon, Anti-war activist, Bath, Maine, USA
Philip Janssen, Frente Unido América Latina Berlin
Lothar Häupl, Vorsitzender WIBP e.V., Dresden
Jesus Rodriguez-Espinoza, Editor at Orinoco Tribune, Caracas, Venezuela
Brigitte Tichauer, Rentnerin u. Antifaschistin, Berlin  
Ortrud Staude, Musikerin, Bremen
Robert Tichauer, Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania, USA
Violetta Marx, Schwerin
Ludwig Bodemann, DKP-Berlin
Wilfried Elling, Walsrode
Klaus Becker, Evry-Courcouronnes, Frankreich
Konstantin Brandt, Buchhändler, Berlin
Irene Wagner, Berlin
CC.gambeex, cook filmmaker, Berlin 
Arianna Carciofo, Berlin
Sara Flounders,  Co-Director, International Action Center, New York City, USA
Bodo Quart, Berlin
Prof. Gregor Putensen, Hochschullehrer i. R., Greifswald
Axel Plasa, Journalist, Berlin
Anja Mewes, Vorsitzende des Vereins der Friedensglockengesellschaft Berlin e. V.
Achim Schuster, Sozialpädagoge, Hamburg
Joe Lombardo, Coordinator,  United National Antiwar Coalition, USA
Renate Döhr, Irlandgruppe Omega, Berlin, Germany
Bahman Azad, Executive Secretary, U.S. Peace Council, New Jersey, USA
Mark Burton, Denver, Colorado, USA
Kathryn Fischer, Musician, Germany
Evelin Genzel, Aufstehen, Berlin
Achim Genzel, Berlin
Vivian Weinstein, Retired Nurse (R.N.), Denver, Colorado, USA
Joachim Bonatz, Vizepräsident des OKV e.V.
Alexander Mága, Kiel
Friederike Krahl, Berlin
Immanuel Ness, Professor, New York, USA
Gunter Emmaus, Vorsitzender ISOR e.V. TIG Neubrandenburg
Fritz Mergen, Berlin
Torsten Postrach, Oltn. a.D., Mitglied VTNVAGT
Dieter Becker, Bernau OT Schönow
Lothar Schlüter, ISOR e.V. / TIG-Vorsitzender, Berlin-Weissensee
Elli Lengl, Sozialpädagogin, Marburg
Cilly Silbermann, Ernst-Thälmann-Freundeskreis, Ziegenhals-Berlin, Hamburg
Hans Bauer, Berlin
Jürgen Willner, Bremen
Frank Daniel Dorrel, Publisher of ADDICTED To WAR, Culver City USA
Rainer Ziegler, Berlin
Regina Silbermann, Sprecherin LAG Deutsch-Russische Freundschaft Sachsen, Chemnitz
Horst Braun, Dipl.Wirtschaftler/ ISOR, Neubrandenburg
Reinhard u. Gertraude Frohberg, Geithain
Sybille Roggatz, Frankfurt/Oder
Marion Schwarz, Coswig/Anhalt
Gisbert Heilemann, Polizeioberrat a.D, Zühlsdorf
Daniel Rodríguez, Berlin
Wilfried Steinfath, Berlin
Uwe Johannßon, Rostock
here one signature retracted
Anna Schmidt, Bielefeld
Eberhard Kögel, Augsburg
Fritz Heinecke, ISOR, Berlin
Karl Herbst, Wertingen
Dr. Andrej Reder, Berlin
Wolf Göhring, Bonn
Rainer Menschik, Berlin
Brigitte Queck, Mütter gegen den Krieg Berlin-Brandenburg, Potsdam
Joachim Gruber, Physiker, Ankershagen
Hartmut Haubold, Berlin
Ingeborg Ohlsen, Berlin
Ursula Mathern, Merxheim
Stephan Heine, Arbeiter, Berlin
Gerd Göhler, Hennickendorf
Jochen Knödler, Bad Kreuznach
Peter Elz, Königs Wusterhauen
Lukas Maria Oßwald,  Kommunalpolitiker, Lahr/Schwarzwald
Lee Eunju, Seoul, South korea
Albrecht Ludloff, Berliner Friedensbewegung
Kirsten Hüttenrauch, Berlin
Dr. Joanna Dietzel, Ärztin, Berlin
Peter Rath-Sangkhakorn, Pädagogische Arbeitsstelle (pad), Bergkamen
Albrecht Geißler, Vorsitzender Revolutionärer Freundschaftsbund E. V., Chemnitz
Constanze Wolter, Berlin
Dietrich Antelmann, Diplomkameralist, Berlin
Bernd Thümer, Rentner, Werkzeugmacher, Frankenberg
Kay Hanisch, Sprecher Bürgerbewegung Neue Richtung, Döbeln
Helge Schmidt-Heß, Neubrandenburg
Reinhard Wilder, Schwerin
Helmut Ortgies, Groß Zimmern
Horst Remest, Friedensbündnis Neubrandenburg
Dr. Nancy Larenas Ojeda, Berlin, Frente Unido America Latina
Gottfried Altemüller, Rentner, Stadtführer, Hamburg
Ulrike Braun, Laufersweiler
Larry Swingle, Schönau, Germany
Wolfgang Dr. Petzold, Arzt, Rentner, Königs Wusterhausen
Rainer Hecht, Niederneisen
Marianne Steenken, Berlin
Peter Keibel, IG BAU Berlin
Ulrich Lenz, Kreistagsmitglied, Kreissprecher Die Linke Rhein-Lahn
Wolfgang Hey, Hannover
Brigitte und Gunther Teicke, ISOR Berlin
Christian Steinkopf, Strausberg
Rolf-Achim Georg, Dipl.Ing. Architekt, Berlin
Siegbert Grießer, Hausmann, Sangerhausen
Frank Rothämel, Zella-Mehlis
Uta Schumann, Designerin /Rentnerin /Omas gegen rechts, Erfurt
Ditmar Hanke, Diez
Wolfgang Carl, Berlin
Matthias Küchler, Arzt, Berlin
Dr.med. Joachim Elz-Fianda, DFG-VK/IPPNW/Ärztlicher Psychotherapeut, Nördlingen
Isabelle Casel, Die Linke, DFG-VK, PeaceLab Europe, WIIS, Bergisch Gladbach
Claudia Beyer, Projektverantwortlich, Erfurt
Valmore Suárez, Frente Unido América Latina, Berlin
Alexander Breitung, Sozialarbeiter, Strausberg
Rainer Fritsche, Berlin
Ingo Brehmer, Berlin,
Harff-Dieter Salm, Bad Camberg
Rüdiger Hecht, Berlin
Susanne Ute Breitenbach, Berlin
Heinz und Karin Schmidt, Schwerin
Annette Heide, Berlin
Knut Voigt, Berlin
Ronald Krauß, Schwarzenberg
Hans-Jörg Schraml, EVG, VVN/BdA, Berlin
Petra Scharrelmann, Lehrerin, Bremen
Walter Friedmann, Bühl
Gerhard Mertschenk, Berlin
Jürgen Stenker, Diplomkriminalist, Halle (Saale)
Harald Kallbach, Homburg/Saar
Jürgen Suttner, Siegen
Petra Rudolph, Aue-Bad Schlema
Dr. Christel Göpel, Dresden
Brigitte Gärtner-Coulibaly, Herford NRW
Nicole Finkernagel, Viersen
Ulrich Loschky, Elmstein
Jürgen Gramm, Sicherheitsingenieur in Rente, Rochlitz
Marie-Luise Schmidt-Hage, St.Jory-de-Chalais, Frankreich
Martin Schülke und Doris Schülke, Strausberg
Vinícius Melo, Brazil
Armin Bernhard, Mitglied "Deutsch-Russische Friedenstage e.V.".
Gina Pietsch, Sängerin, Berlin
Marina Baum, Berlin

Georg
Ehmke, Werder
Peter Rasch, Neusäß
Jürgen Weidner, Plauen
Arnd Kempe, Berlin
Ernst Hornig, Oberrat a.D., GRH, Berlin
Ute Hornig, Rentnerin, Friedenglockengesellschaft, Berlin
Stefan Irkens, Prüfingenieur, Hennef
Peter Theil, Panketal
Manfred Theil, Rentner Unterstützer der Bewegung Aufstehen, Berlin
Roland und Roswitha Winkler, Aue
Heinz Klein, Attac, Freidenker, Waldalgesheim
Daniel Palloks, Physiker, Berlin
Ilse Günther, Berlin
Eberhard Wetzig, Pirna
Dr.med. Michael Kärn, Arzt, Schwerin
Peter Kebsch, Lehrer, Grimma
Helga Dr. Lemme, Aufstehen /Kinderärztin, Leipzig
Karen Breuer, Berlin    
Ulf Lehnert, Lehrte
Angelika Dörre, Neubrandenburg
Ria Kaiser, Crinitz
TM Rotschönberg, freischaffender Maler, Obergruna
Wolfgang Diertich, Strasburg (Um.)
Peter Krips, Fotograf, Perleberg
Jochen Scholz, Oberstleutnant a. D., Berlin
Iris Becker, Sollstedt
Matthias Zöltsch, Augenoptiker, Heimsheim
Joachim Herzog, Schulzendorf
Karin Pflug, Quedlinburg
Burkhard Pflug, Quedlinburg
Torsten Trentzsch, RFB, Meißen
Horst Dieter Jatzlauk, Freier Sachverständiger, Cottbus
Elke Jeridi, Köln
Petra Fritsch, Teichland
Mike Lehnigk, Spremberg
Dr. Edgar Göll, Zukunftsforscher, Berlin
Prof. Dr. Rudolph Bauer, Autor, Kumstschaffender, Bremen
Henry Fuhrmann, Beilngries
Thomas Jordan, Steina
Oskar Lehmann, Hoyerswerda
Katja Hornig, Psychologische Psychotherapeutin, Dresden
Mirko Pflug, Quedlinburg
Lothar Ziegler.Dornhan-Fürnsal
Karl-Heinz Eilenberger, Leipzig
Anja Lücke, Sozialpädagogin, Quedlinburg
Maresa Jung, Photografie, Neubeuern
Janneta Bogusch, Musiklehrerin, Berlin
Christine Knabe, Dozentin, Berlin
Ramona Herrmann, EU-Rentnerin, Lübbenau
Klaus Curth, Bad Belzig
Harald Wachowitz, Wandlitz
Heike Braun, Friedensaktivistin, Alsheim
Torsten Schauland, Lübbenau
Prof. Dr. Eva Borst, Ingelheim am Rhein
Anne Urschll, Erfurt
Wolfgang Greiner-Pol, Major a.D., Neuhaus am Rennweg     
Astrid Witt, Rostock
Regina Trutzl, Designerin, Sonneberg
Mirko Gehring, Burow
Werner Heyne, Marienberg
Gundi Lona Wagner, Diplom-Sozialarbeiterin
Peter Bunke, Rentner, OSL a.d., Dresden
Helmut Körnich, Erkner
Rainer Schwenke, Greifswald
Georg Ehmke, Oberstleutnant a.D., Werder
Jutta Sehl, Dessau-Roßlau
Volker Sachse, Karlshagen, Insel Usedom
Dorothea Feuerbach, Diplomökonom / Rentnerin, Erfurt
Hildegard Sachse, Karlshagen, Insel Usedom
Ursula Wahlert, Uhldingen-Mühlhofen
Peter Willroth, Dipl.-Ing. Keramik / Rentner, Bautzen
Brigitte Duhra, Drachhausen   
Reiner Zimmermann, Berlin
Sabine Zimmerhäkel, Leipzig
Christiane Willroth, Keram-Ing. / Rentner, Bautzen
Peter Wittig, Regisseur. SiDat! Projekttheater Berlin
Margarete Wittig-Steinhäuser, Schauspielerin. SiDat! Projekttheater Berlin  
Gabriele Wille, Berlin
Pirouz Pirouz, Emeritus Professor, Shaker Heights, U.S.A.
Regina Ludwig, Groß Köris     
Dipl.-Ing. Christine Meier, Sammlungsbewegung aufstehen/Sachsen-Anhalt/Region Magdeburg
Catharina Winkelmann, Rostock
Willy Wahl, Webportal Seniora, Erziehung/Ethik/Politik Zürich
Petra Gefrörer, Chemnitz
Manfred Jonischkies, Generalmajor a.D., Schwerin
Verena Tobler, Soziologin, Zürich
Klaus Schittich, Freiburg
Rita Abert, Berlin
Otto Neher, Erdmannhausen
Luise Schmuck, Tittmoning
Brunhilde Schwikal, Eisenhüttenstadt
Dr.-Ing. Norbert Tetzlaw, Berlin
Armin Becher, Freudenberg
Barbara Wittkus, Aachen
Gerhard Matthes, Verband z. Pflege d. Traditionen d. NVA u. d. GT d. DDR, Strausberg
Volker Mieth, Auerbach
Michael Lang, Berlin
Laura v. Wimmersperg, Berlin
Hans-Dieter Clauß, Uckerfelde
Michael Knischka, Sievershagen
Jutta Kausch, Schauspielerin, Berlin
Thomas Schmidt, Königs Wusterhausen
Michael Schwalbe, Designer/Autor, Berlin
Gabriele Schreiber, Chemnitz
Uta Pfefferle, Freiburg
Wolfgang Herzig, Oberst a.D., Berlin
Holger Zeinert, Major a.D., Sunnemo, Schweden
Elisabeth Kaltenhäuser, Breisach
Dieter Kaltenhäuser, Breisach

Friedemann Munkelt, Vorsitz d. Verband z. Pflege d. Traditionen d. NVA u. d. GT d. DDR, Leipzig  
 
Hedi Walter, Lehrerin i.R., Langenselbold
Reinhard Peter, Magdeburg
Eberhard Claußen, ISOR e.V. TIG Pankow, Berlin
Karin Happ-Wilkening, Sachbearbeiterin, Bruchköbel
Heinz Walter, Langenselbold
Bernd Köhler, Berlin
Bernhard Moser, Augsburg
Jutta Kaiser, Echedo, El Hierro, Kanarische Inseln
Gabriele Pape, Berlin
Eckhard Althaus, Dortmund
Eva Flemming-Schmidt, Hamburg    
Sebald Daum, Vtnvagt, Generalmajor a.D., Mansfeld
Werner Nottrott, Teterow
Wieland Schiller, Selbständig, Berlin
Peter Misch, Strausberg
Harald Radtke, ISOR/ Friedensaktivist/ Dipl.- Ing., Neubrandenburg
Sigrid Krings, Lehrerin I.R., Friedensaktivistin D/Fr, Berlin
Martina Würzburg, Konferenzdolmetscherin, Berlin
Steffen Bartko, Bautzen
Volker Liebscher, Berlin
Hans Ludwig, Wildau
Susanne Röber, Berlin
Karl Bachmann, Schwerin - Friedrichthal
Hartmut Schumann, Rentner, Chemnitz
Cornelia Wünsche, Freudenberg
Sonja Riedel, Seelitz
Horst-Dieter Dr.Tommack, Cottbus
Clemens Külberg, Seemann im Ruhestand, Bremen
Andreas Bauer, Flugzeugmechaniker, Wildau
Alexander Dybowski, Königs Wusterhausen
Achim Teichert, ISOR e.V. TIG Querfurt
Christel Buchwald, Berlin- Friedrichshain

Gue Schmidt, Austria
Sören Geist, Bergen, Norway
Bernd Blumenthal, Waren (Müritz)
Bernhard Heymann, Lichtenberg
Hannelore Heymann, Lichtenberg
Phil Wilayto, Coordinator, Odessa Solidarity Campaign, Richmond, Virginia USA
Waldo Alvizuri-Borda, ALA - Verein Latein Amerikanischer Künstler e.V., Berlin
Dominik Hölzer, Altendiez
Achim Kissel, Duisburg
Dennis Couzin, Berlin, Germany
Volker Wirth, Mitglied des Freidenkerverbandes, Berlin

Ana Barbara von Keitz, Aktivistin gegen Uranmunition, Berlin
Birgit Langer-Doganay, Selbständig, Berlin
Tamara Bock, Schwandorf
Barbara Dipl. Paed. Klingel, Rentnerin, Allersberg
Karin M. Schmidl, Weigendorf
Tatjana Klemm, Hamburg
Heinz Schmid, Schwarzenbruck
Patricia Schweiger, München
Annemarie Hofer, Religionspädagogin, Georgensgmünd
Andreas Weber, Bremen
Roland Heurig, Weigendorf
Petra Gabriel, Leinburg
Cherima Nasa, Filmemacherin, Nürnberg
Jill Gough, Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament (CND), Wales/Cymru, UK
Ariel Ky, Peace Activist, Patzcuaro, Mexico
Agneta Norberg, Chair Swedish Peace Council, Hägersten, Sweden
Karin Rother, Berlin
Rick Staggenborg MD, President, Veterans For Peace Linus Pauling Chapter, Albany (OR) USA
Eduardo Cohen, Vietnam Veteran Against War, The Other Americas Radio Journal, US Veterans for Peace, USA
Siegfried Schuster, Berching
Bernd Niereisel, Frankfurt (Oder)
Geoff Holland, Convenor, World Peace Now, Machans Beach, Australia
Christel Buchwald, Berlin
Don Bryant, Retired NALC, Cleveland, Ohio USA

        


We will now begin asking all signatories of the statement below if they
wish to support this new appeal as well.

Contact: email@hbuecker.net or fill out the formmailer here:
https://www.dw-formmailer.de/forms.php?f=5918_117192


Please support: Statement on the war in Ukraine
Fields with asterisk (*) required.
Full Name*
E-Mail Address*
City, Country*
Occupation, Activity (optional)
Comments (optional) (Characters left: 2500)


Please fill in your name and place of residence in above form.
The information will be published in the list of signatures below.

Or send name and place of residence directly to the following e-mail: info@hbuecker.net


PLEASE NOTE THAT SIGNATORIES OF THE FOLLOWING APPEAL DID NOT SIGN ABOVE STATEMENT !
IN CASE YOU WOULD LIKE TO HAVE YOUR NAME REMOVED FROM THE LIST OF SUPPORTERS, PLS CONTACT US:

No War against the Donbass and against Russia!
Stop demonizing Russia! (Statement January 25, 2022)

Against the background of the Ukraine crisis, the demonization of Russia is intensifying and is now threatening to openly escalate.

Russia is being threatened with ever-tougher sanctions, including the disruption of trade relations concerning gas and oil. Payment transactions are being threatened. Further, actual military conflict has become a possibility.

The West uses the narrative of accusing Russia of preparing for war and planning to invade Ukraine. It argues that Russia threatens Ukraine if it moves its troops on its own territory, something that is constantly promoted in the Western media as a sign of Russia’s aggressiveness. Only a few warning voices can be heard.

In fact, the United States, Canada, Great Britain and the EU are sending more and more military units to Ukraine and along the entire western border of Russia. That is why Moscow is now demanding concrete military and legal security guarantees from the USA and NATO.

Part of the crisis manifests itself in the difficult economic and political situation in Ukraine. Russia is demanding the establishment of substantial neutrality in the country. The Minsk II Agreement, which is recognized under international law, provides a pathway to a nonviolent and lasting solution to the intra-Ukrainian conflict.

The Western guarantor nations of Minsk-II, Germany and France, must finally demand that Ukraine negotiate with representatives of the Donbass republics with the aim of permanently resolving the conflict there by granting them domestic autonomy.

The USA, Britain and their allies must immediately end their provocations, including the training of Ukraine’s military, as well as halting arms sales and shipments to the country.

We call for an immediate de-escalation of the USA-EU-NATO crisis before it is too late. The threat to world peace on Russia’s western border must be addressed by the United Nations and subjected to the provisions of the UN Charter and other elements of international law.

We appeal to the German government to stand by its refusal to provide arms to Ukraine. We appeal to Germany to finally advocate at the Minsk negotiations that the intra-Ukrainian conflict parties should begin serious negotiations with each other.

We call on the USA and NATO to address Russia’s security needs under the 1997 NATO-Russia Act, which states that the right of self-determination of the participating states must not be at the expense of other participants.

We urge you to support and distribute this appeal. International solidarity is of the utmost importance, especially against the background of the coronavirus crisis.










Signatures


Coop Anti-War Café Berlin, Heinrich Bücker
Ingrid Koschmieder, Friedensaktivistin, Freidenkermitglied, Berlin
Maren Cronsnest, Freie Journalistin, Anti-NATO-Gruppe Berlin-Brandenburg
Carolus Wimmer, Mitglied Exekutivkomitee Weltfriedensrat, Venezuela
Laura v. Wimmersperg, Moderatorin der Berliner Friedenskoordination
David Hartsough, Peacemaker, World Beyond War, San Francisco, CA USA
Roger Waters, Musician/activist, co-founder Pink Floyd, New York, USA
Ray McGovern, Ex-CIA Analyst, Raleigh, NC, USA
Dr. Dieter Dehm, Former Member of Parliament, DIE LINKE
Mairead Maguire, Nobel Peace Laureate, Northern Ireland
Barbara Fuchs, Rim Farha, Dr. Susanne Willems, Vorstand Deutscher Friedensrat e.V.
Dr. Alexander Neu, Former Member of Parliament, DIE LINKE

Alice Slater, World Beyond War, Board, New York USA
Friedensglockengesellschaft Berlin e.V., Vorsitzende Anja Mewes
Anja Weinhold, Die Linke, LAG deutsch-russische Freundschaft
Klaus Hartmann, Offenbach am Main, stellv. Bundesvorsitzender Deutscher Freidenker-Verband
Berliner Freidenker-Verband, Landesvorstand Klaus Linder, Berlin
Bahman Azad, Executive Secretary, U.S. Peace Council, United States
Dr. Nancy Larenas Ojeda, Berlin, Coordinador Alemania, PC Chile, Frente Unido America Latina
Jutta Kausch-Henken, Vorsitzende FBK Freundschaftsgesellschaft Berlin-Kuba e.V.
Frank Daniel Dorrel, Publisher of ADDICTED To WAR, Culver City USA
Kristine Karch, Co-chair intern. No to war - no to NATO network, Düsseldorf
Jesus Rodriguez-Espinoza, Editor at Orinoco Tribune, Caracas, Venezuela
Cynthia McKinney, Former US Congresswoman, Atlanta, USA
Mathilde Furtner, Vorsitzende Aktion Freiheit statt Angst e.V.
Global Network Against Weapons & Nuclear Power in Space, Bruce Gagnon, Organizer, Maine, USA
Telma Rinkes, Berlin
Prof. Anton Latzo, Historiker, Michendorf
Bärbel Brede, Künstlerin, Teltow
Elizabeth Murray, ehem. hochrangige US-Geheimdienst-Mitarbeiterin & Ex-CIA-Analystin, USA
Joachim Bonatz, Vizepräsident des OKV und Stv. Vorsitzender ISOR e.V.
Coleen Rowley, former FBI special agent and whistleblower, Apple Valley, MN, USA
Gar Smith, Berkeley, Director, Environmentalists Against War, California USA
Dr. Izzeddin Musa, Diplomgeologe, Wachtberg
Regina Silbermann, Chemnitz, Sprecherin LAG Deutsch-Russische Freundschaft Sachsen
Tlaxcala network of translators, Translators for linguistic diversity
Madeleine Klinkhamer, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Jochen Scholz, Oberstleutnant a. D., Berlin
Dr. Leo Semashko; State Councilor St. Petersburg, RANH Professor; Philosopher, Sociologist, Russia
Ludwig Bodemann, Berlin, DKP
Barbara Böhm, Rentnerin, Leipzig
Gerald Böhm, ISOR Leipzig
Lothar Nätebusch, Königs Wusterhausen, IG BAU
Rudolf Denner, Rentner, Berlin
Hans-Jürgen Metzner, ISOR, TIG Leipzig / Rentner
Bernd Gnant, Kühlungsborn
Hans-Günter Schleife, Fredersdorf, OKV e.V.
Evelin Genzel, Berlin, Rentnerin
Alexej Stoljarow, Berlin, Freier Videoproduzent
Wolfgang Lieberknecht, Wanfried, Friedensarbeiter
Renate Adolph, Hoppegarten, Journalistin
Sabine Wölk, Berlin
Cornelia Praetorius, Berlin, Rentnerin, Friedensaktivistin
Birgitta Gündler, Dresden, Taxifahrerin
Bernd-Dieter Zick, Chemnitz, Rentner
Kerstin Pohnke, Berlin, Angestellte
Klaus Rüchel, Berlin, Rentner
Dr. Gisela Schleife, Fredersdorf
Jürgen Weidner, Plauen, Rentner
Christian Wächter, Gründer Friedenswerkstatt Hamburg
Margit & Klaus Bauer, Berlin
Andreas Heine, Meinhard, Tischler
Günter Reum, Leipzig
Aribert Schilling, Berlin, Rentner
Carsten Wölk, Berlin, Bautischler
Dirk Förster, Eisenhüttenstadt, Selbstständig
Ralf Klöden, Berlin, Werkzeugmacher
Brigitte Queck, Potsdam, Dipl. Staatswissenschaftlerin
Gunter Emmaus, Neubrandenburg, Rentner
Matthias Philipp, Schönewalde, Verkaufsberater
Andreas Peter, Thüringen - Gera, Rentner
Konstantin und Regina Brandt, Berlin, Rentner
Christine Wölfel, Berlin
Gisela und Siegfried Lorenz, Leipzig
Harald Wittstock, Berlin, Vorsitzender KFSR e.V.
Gertraude u. Reinhard Frohberg, Geithain
Ute Schütz, Hoppegarten, Lehrerin
Ralf Haselhuhn, Bad Blankenburg, Fahrer
Hermann Schrader, Magdeburg, Maschinenbauingenieur
Elke Bredel, Berlin, Rentnerin
Jutta Kaiser, Spanien, Valverde, Rentnerin
Gina Pietsch, Berlin, Sängerin
Charlotte Hahn, Berlin, Rentnerin
Gerdt Puchta, Rostock, ISOR TIG Rostock
Christiane Mathejka, Berlin, Krankenschwester
Andrée Mergen, Berlin, Rentnerin
Christine Weigelt, Berlin, Rentner
Helmut Maier, Aichwald, Pensionär
Wolfgang Weigelt, Berlin, Mitglied im Fallschirmjäger Traditionsverband Ost e.V.
Ralf Nehry,Rostock, Sozialpädagoge
Jürgen Günther, Berlin, Rentner
Rüdiger Schulz, Petershagen, Rentner
Peter Menzel, Rostock, Kapitän, Kaufmann im Einzelhandel
Oskar Lehmann, Hoyerswerda, Rentner
Herbert Grießig, Hoppegarten
Ilse Günther, Berlin, Rentnerin
Dean Mergen, Berlin, Musiker, KFSR e.V.
Rosita Mergen, Berlin, Steuerfachangestellte, KFSR e.V. - Vorstand
Jutta und Horst Meißner, Leipzig
Elke Ickert, Potsdam, Rentnerin
Harry Flath, K-M.Stadt
Wolfgang Schröder, Bernau
Ralph Adam, Berlin, Rentner
Alexander Kozyrev, Berlin
Prof.Dr.sc. Horst Bischoff, Berlin, Rentner
Rev. Susan Warren, Asheville, USA
Vinícius Melo, Brasília, Brasil
Uwe Johannßon, Rostock, Pensionär
Daniel Gilman, retired, Seattle, USA
Lisa Savage, Maine Natural Guard, Solon, USA
Torsten Trentzsch, Meißen, Softwareingenieur
Gert Grüner, Die LINKE Neuenhagen
Irene Wagner, Berlin
Diane Nahas, Retired teacher, college instructor, USA
Barry Sweeney, Italy
Thomas Lange, Sozialarbeiter, Plauen
Siegfried Bruse, Altersrentner, Kamenz
Jan Boudart, anti-nuclear activist, Chicago USA
Michael Jänsch, Herzberg Elster, Rentner
Eli Schotz, Cummington, MA USA
Bernhard Binzen, Bonn
Peter Wegner, Rentner, Berlin
Rainer Lindemann, Berlin
Elke Tejera Saud, Berlin
Dr. Edward Horgan, Limerick Ireland, Veterans Global Peace Network
Gabi Gerwins, Berlin
Christine Pech, Schöneiche, Rentnerin
Jim Wohlgemuth, retired Teacher Nashville, Tn., USA
Klaus Helms, Rentner, Mitglied der Industrial Workers of the World (IWW) Schwerin/Meckl.
Margret Schulz, Rentnerin, Petershagen
Katja Burkert, Rentnerin, Berlin
Andreas Baum, Hohen Neuendorf
Alexander Baum, Berlin
Marina Baum, Berlin
Dr. Joachim H. Spangenberg, Köln, Senior Scientist
Werner Mergen, Berlin
Nathalie Velicka, Rentnerin, Halle (Saale)
Lea Launokari, Kirkkonummi, Women for Peace, Finland
Peter Krips, Perleberg, Fotograf, Shoa-Überlebender, Antifaschist
Uta Jüttner, pens. Lehrerin, Berlin
Arthur Jüttner, Rentner, Berlin
Ralf Hänsch, Raguhn-Jeßnitz
Uwe Motzigkeit, Dipl. Ingenieur, Madrid / Spanien
John Ratliff, anti-war activist, Mass Senior Action, Cambridge, MA, USA
Tomas Strobel, Rechtsanwalt, Overath
René Senenko, Rentner und Friedensaktivist, Norderstedt
John Raby, retired history teacher, New London, NH USA
Rita Schilling, Rentnerin, Berlin
Bath Roy, Ft. Collins CO., USA
Klaudia Thevagt, Empfingen
Irmtraud Schubert, Rentnerin, Berlin
Harry T Cason, Adjunct Professor City University of New York, USA
Patricia Greene, Writer, Greenfield, MA, USA
Manuel Soler, Osnabrück
Fritz Mergen, Rentner, Berlin
Nick Deane, Peace activist, Sydney, Australia
Laura Kaye, Northfield, MA USA
Linda Davis, retired, Needham, Massachusetts USA
Gordana Jovanovic, University Professor, Belgrade, Serbia
Dr Adam Broinowski, Honorary Reseracher, ANU College of Asia & the Pacific, Australia
André Kaina, Berlin
Ilse Graupner, Hamburg
Dr Adam Broinowski, Canberra, Australia
Peter Giensch, Pensionär, Berlin
Jana und Thorsten Gleichmann, Berlin
Johann Holzheu, Rentner, Heidenheim
Erika und Klaus Zeun, Sehmatal-Cranzahl
Kerstin Holfert, Dresden
Thomas Lang, Rentner, Geithain
Reinhardt Koblischke, Pensionär, Aschersleben
Detlef Müller, Ruheständler, Dessau-Rosslau
Nicole Maas, Technische Zeichnerin, Künstlerin, Magdeburg
Manfred Keßler, Rentner, Gera
Dieter Ammer, Chemnitz
Alexander Kiefel, Berlin
Heiko Elies, Verkaufsleiter, Jüterbog
Doris Gercke, Hamburg
Gerhard Leutert, Rentner, Potsdam
Lothar Priewe, Rentner, Suckow
Malte Fröhlich, Spielplatzbauer/Bildhauer, Tangermünde
Helga Mergen, Rentnerin, Berlin
Rolf Gawrich, Rentner, Remagen
Günter Guttsche, Erfurt
Erhard Bader, Rentner, Berlin
Inge Lankes, Rentnerin, Viersen
Egbert Schimmelpfennig, Musiker, Berlin
Renate Müller, Rentnerin, Ludwigsfelde
Gisela Lingenberg, Rentnerin, Berlin
Monika Brendel, Pensionärin, Berlin
Klara Tuchscherer, Brühl
Hans Bauer, Jurist, Berlin
Frank Tröger, Rentner, Chemnitz
Susanne Jänsch, Lehrerin, Herzberg
Peter Blechschmidt, Rentner, Chemnitz
Raimon Brete, Chemnitz
Thomas Schmidt, Friedensaktivist, Königs Wusterhausen
Peter Thies, Rentner, Neuenhagen
Horst Nörenberg, Rentner, Potsdam
Sonja u. Frithjof Newiak, Renter/in, ehem. Studenten in Charkiw/Charkow Ukraine, Cottbus
Boris Wunderlich, Rentner, Bernau
Hans Ludwig, Rentner, Wildau
Siegfried Kaprol, Mitglied im Fallschirmjäger Traditionsverein Ost e.V., Berlin
Jürgen Müller, Rentner, Ludwigsfelde
Gerd Brucks, Lkw-Fahrer, Torgau
Doris Samain, Rentnerin, Wildau
Uli Jeschke, Philosoph/Publizist, Chorin
Sabine Lichtwald, Cottbus
Bernd-Rüdiger Lehmann, Berufsoffizier a. D., Marzahn-Hellersdorf
Bernd Gnant, Rentner, Kühlungsborn
Wolfgang Herzig, Oberst a.D, Rentner, Berlin
Wieland Schiller, Realist, Widau
Lothar Zahn, Ludwigsfelde
Gerhard Matthes, Rentner, Strausberg
Sandra Lunow, Ergotherapeutin, Berlin
Jürg + Roswitha Hebestreit, Rentner, Rentnerin, Olbersdorf
Pascal Gumpel, Baufacharbeiter, Trebbin
Harri Paetzelt, Berlin
Wolfram Gumpel, Rentner, Trebbin
Siegfried Gelz, Sportler, Berlin
Reinhart Knoppe, Unternehmer, Berlin
Stefan Loibl, Referent für Presse und Kommunikation, Berlin
Manja Schilling, Arzthelferin, Berlin
Hedi Walter, Langenselbold
Andreas Maluga, 1. Vorsitzender DDR-Kabinett-Bochum e.V.
Karin Weitze, Rentnerin, Cottbus
Denis Eser, Nufringen
Enrico Hirth, Spremberg
Elke Pudszuhn, Rentnerin, Zella-Mehlis
Gerd Bzdak, Kolkwitz
Dr. Marlene Ziebig, Patentanwältin, Berlin
Ursel Hildenbrandt, Bioenergietherapeut, Floh-Seligenthal
Lothar Wegner, Rentner, Berlin
Klaus Hammer, Berlin
Susanne Steinhardt, Rentner, Königs Wusterhausen
Margherita Granero, Italia
Kathleen Tepper, Retired, Norwalk, CT USA
Dr.Dieter Oehmer, Rentner/Arzt, Friedrichroda/Thüringen
Peter John Kakos, Florence, Italy
Andrea Hartung, Bad Belzig
Harald Gampig, Rentner, Berlin
Manfred Schmidt, Rentner, Strausberg
Klaus Byszio, Angestellter, Berlin
Roland Weiß, Chemnitz
Michael Schneider, Rentner, Berlin
Hartmut Meurer, Rentner, Berlin
Peter Jäkel, Rentner, Berlin
Manfred Jonischkies, Rentner, Schwerin
Wolf-Rüdiger Fölß, Hoppegarten
Herbert Remmel, Rentner, Pinnow
Waltraud Eisenträger-Tomcuk, Legasthenie-Therapeutin, Bad Sooden-Allendorf
Petra Garcia, Berlin
Hans Affeldt, Rentner, Berlin
Andreas Bauer, Flugzeugmechaniker, Wildau
Cornelia Bauer, Angestellte, Wildau
André Thieme, Berlin
Dietrich Loeff, Rentner, Cottbus
Marina Weiß, Stralsund
Lars Hirsekorn, Arbeiter, Gifhorn
Christina Burmeister, Rentner, Prenzlau
Michael Letz, Musikwissenschaftler, Panketal
E. Kolodzy, Gera
Manfred Wild und Monika Wild, Rentner, Berlin
Wolfgang Knauder, Außendienstmitarbeiter, Bützow
Griseldis Brete, Chemnitz
Lothar Beckert, Bio.Ing./Rentner, Hamburg
Peter Teschner, Rentner, Spremberg
Bernd Dotz, Rentner, Berlin
Nina Stein, Retired College Teacher, Waterbury, CT, USA
Sybille Lenk, Erfurt
Nancy Jean Eberg, North Haven
Erika Zeun, Rentnerin, Sehmatal-Cranzahl
Thomas Deierling, Hamburg
Johannes Christoph Kairis, Rentner, Wernigerode
Olivier Monntulet, Liege, Begien
Johannes Christoph Kairis, Deutschland
Frank Goldsmith, University professor retired, Brooklyn, USA
Christiane Hellwig, Rentnerin, Pasewalk
Ruqyah Sweidan, Washington DC USA
Karin Happ-Wilkening, Sachbearbeiter, Bruchköbel
Ginga Eichler, Rentnerin, Berlin
Birgit Zeidler, Gera
Sebald Daum, Rentner, Mansfeld
Wolfgang Geist, Rentner, Erfurt
Dirk Förster, Selbstständig, Eisenhüttenstadt
Katrin Kroschk, Berlin
Dr. Reinhard Duddek, Rentner, Erfurt
Olga Eichler-Oertel, Rentnerin, Berlin
Mathias Burghardt, Hamburg
Renate Kirstein, Hamburg
Jeannette Graulau, CUNY Professor, NY, USA
Anna-Maria De Witte, retired teacher, Gent, Belgium
Anti Imperialist Commitee, journalist, Marseille, France
Cornelia Wünsche, Freudenberg, Rentnerin
Hans Pisch, Neubrandenburg
Sylvia Graul, Cottbus, Rentnerin
Karen Bohmann, Berlin
Gudrun Hibsch, Rentnerin, Cottbus
Hans -Jürgen Buley, Rentner/Trafobauer, Werneuchen
Cheryl Kozanitas, San Mateo, USA
Jürgen Heiducoff, Rentner, Berlin
Walburg Borowiak, Rentnerin, Berlin
Bernd Sickert, Lokführer, Torgau
Wilfried Wilkening, Rentner, Bruchköbel
Siegfried Steyer Rentner, Schönow b.Berlin
Jutta Schlott, Schriftstellerin, Schwerin
Bernhard Gonnermann, em. Prof Dr., Parchim
Pilar Funke, Halle
Renate Bridenthal, Professorin Geschichte/Rentnerin, New York
Nele Mortensen, Hausfrau, Harrislee
Elke Brucks, Organisator, Torgau
Ulli Sander, Journalist, Dortmund
Katrin Baum, Berlin
Maike Burghardt, Hamburg
Lothar Hoffmann, Rentner, Peitz
Boris Eichler, Kaufmann, Stahnsdorf
Knut Thein, Rentner, Gößnitz
Klaus-Dieter Heinrich, Ludwigsfelde
Andreas Fuchs, Landessekretär der KPÖ Steiermark, Seckau
Harald Radtke, Unternehmer, Neubrandenburg
Marion Heinrich, Greifswald - Insel Riems
Manfred Kamprad, Rentner, Halle (Saale)
Wolfgang Kulas, Hildburghausen
Axel Lehrack, Riesa
Heidrun Heinrich, Ludwigsfelde
Annegret Eckert, Rentnerin, Berlin
Dorothea Feuerbach, Diplomökonom / Rentnerin, Erfurt
Dörthe u.Joachim Hermann, Berlin
Jürgen Hofmann, selbständig, Berlin
Rainer Schwenke, Greifswald
Rudolf Sittner, Maler, Grafiker, Cottbus
Živadin Jovanović, Belgrad-Forum, Serbia
Jürgen Ziegler, Dipl.-Ing., Tonndorf
Monika Dauti, Rentnerin, Kloster Lehnin
Bernd Blumenthal, Rentner, Waren (Müritz)
Manuel Pardo, Military (Ret.), Madrid, Spain
Rose Schulze, Künstlerin, Panketal
Dr. Heinz Günther, Berlin
Brigitte Duhra, Drachhausen
Reinhard Schröder, Rentner, Waren (Müritz)
name of a signatoriy of the statement was removed here on request
Andreas Wehr, Autor, Berlin
Regina Ludwig, Gr.Köris
Peter Adler, Rentner, Eggersdorf
Ditte Liebing, Rentnerin, Berlin
Michael Lang, Berlin
Elke Zwinge-Makamizile, Berlin
Benedikt Hopmann, Rechtsanwalt, Berlin
Udo Rzadkowski, Berlin
Karl Ernst Ehwald, Physiker, Frankfurt (Oder)
Peter Wittig, Regisseur, Berlin
Dr. Birgit Hoffmann, Berlin    
Margarete Wittig-Steinhäuser, Schauspielerin, Berlin
Jürgen Müller, Bauingenieur, Leipzig
Yuly Lotero Martinez, Lübben
Lisa Wendland, Pflegefachkraft, Lübbenau
Michael Luchte, Mitglied ATTAC Berlin - AG - Globalisierung & Krieg
Antje Kirchner, Cottbus
Christel Piller, Juristin, Bestensee
Roswitha Paetzelt, Rentnerin, Berlin
Anne Urschll, Erfurt
Ralph Schöpke, Rentner, Hydrochemiker, PD Dr.rer.nat.habil, Cottbus
Dr. Brigitte Sändig, Romanistin, Berlin
Klaus Trende, Schriftsteller, Berlin
Stephan Blank, Berlin
Birgit Maria Nürnberg, Sachbearbeiterin, Königs Wusterhausen
Friederike Schlegel, Rentnerin, Mitglied "Friedensbrücke - Kriegsopferhilfe", Berlin
Jutta Kaiser, Literaturwissenschaftlerin, Berlin
Ingrid Schulze, Königs Wusterhausen
Dietrich Antelmann, Diplomkameralist, Berlin
Mirko Gehring, Burow     
Sabine Müller, Grafenau
Rainer Böhme, Buchautor, Sebnitz
Rudolf Denner, Rentner, Berlin
Jürgen Hultsch, Rentner, Berlin
Karla Böhm, Berlin  
Peter Barth, Rentner, Berlin - Alt -Glienicke
Gerd Stuchlik, Rentner, Radeberg
Herbert Prauß, Rentner, Erfurt
Christian Polzer, Rentner, Berlin
Gabriele Krapka, Rentnerin, Berlin
Dr. Viola Schubert-Lehnhardt, Halle
Siegfried Wittig, Rentner, Berlin
Dieter Brendahl, Rentner, Cottbus
Klaus Curth, Bad Belzig
Peter Willroth, Dipl.-Ing.(FH) Keramik / Rentner, Bautzen
Andrea Drescher, Unternehmensberaterin  / Journalistin, Haibach
Sylvia Plettig, Drewitz
Christiane Willroth, Keramingenieur / Rentner, Bautzen
Norbert Staffa, Grossolbersdor
Maria Lorenzo, Pflege, Berlin
Ursula Jeske, Rentnerin, Päd., Berlin
Fritz Kreysch, Rentner, Berlin
Werner Heyne, Rentner, Marienberg
Uta Pauly, Rentnerin, Hinrichshagen
Gerhard Nennstiel, Rentner/Projektentwickler/ Vereinsvorsitzender, Berlin
Vivian Weinstein, Retired R.N., Denver, USA
Petra Gefrörer, Chemnitz
Heike Krahl, Krauschwitz
Ekkehard Lentz, Sprecher Bremer Friedensforum
Christian Rosenow, Promoter, Chemnitz
Renate Drommer, Journalistin, Berlin
Brunhilde Schwikal, Rentnerin, Eisenhüttenstadt
Michael Schwalbe, Grafik-Designer, Autor, Berlin
Beate Tarrach, Kubschütz
Reinhard Simmgen, Kubschütz
Barbara Majd Amin, Berlin
Bernd Buchholz, Rentner, D
Felix Lichtenstein, Sohland
Peter Kurze, Rentner, Leipzig
Martina Paulick, Bautzen
Dietmar Piller, Bestensee
Rita Abert, Rentnerin, Berlin
Rainer Granzow, Rentner/ehem. Entwicklungshelfer, Kröslin
Wilfried Steinfath, Rentner, Berlin      
Reinhard Koch, Rentner Ernst Busch Chor Berlin        
Helmut Körnich, Erkner
Natalia Buchhol, Rentner    
Koch, Reinhard, Berlin
Joachim Dillinger, Berufsschulleher, Berlin
Steffen Bartko, Bautzen
Sonja Nürnberg, Dipl.-Ing., Königs Wusterhausen
Marlene Dimitroff, Dipl. Landwirt a. D., Berlin
Peter Bunke, Rentner, Dresden
Gregor Putensen, Hochschullehrer/Rentner, Greifswald
Kathrin Kosche, Vollbeschäftigung, Auerbach
Dieter Gröbe, Rentner, Berlin
Hans Schneider, Rentner, Bützow
Bernd Kraus, Pensionär, Berlin
Hans-Dieter Clauß, Rentner, Uckerfelde
Gunter Eichner, Neudietendorf
Dr. Lothar Tyb'l, Rentner, Berlin
Malte Fröhlich, Tangermünde
Susanne Lost, Rentnerin, Berlin
Reinhard Peter, Rentner, Magdeburg
Gerhard Emil Fuchs-Kittowski, Wandlitz, Selbstst., Bund d. religiösen Sozialisten Deutschlands (BRSD)
Hartmut König, Autor, Berlin
Achim Teichert, Rentner, Hptm.aD d.DDR, Querfurt
Barbara Seibel, Cottbus
Reiner Pangsy, Rentner, Bernau
Hans-Joachim Parchwitz, Rentner, Erkner
Gerd Venzke, Heidelberg
Solveig Leo, Rentnerin, Banzkow
Helmut Jerke, Rentner, Hainichen
Dieter Rosenkranz, Altersrentner, Bischofswerda
Edgar Kürschner, Magdeburg
Carsten Hanke, Rostock
Arianna Carciofo, Berlin
Michael Knischka, Rentner, Sievershagen
Regina Trutzl, Diplomdesigner (FH), Sonneberg
Regina Wilde, Potsdam
Catharina Winkelmann, Rentner, Rostock
Werner Nottrott, Rentner, Teterow
Gabriele Wille, Dipl. Ing., Berlin
Bernd Wille, Verkäufer, Berlin
Cordia-Christina Scheithauer, Op-Schwester, Zerbst
Gertraud Fricker, Rentnerin, Berlin
Karl-Wilhelm Soenke, Rentner, Chemnitz
Volker Mieth, Rentner, Auerbach
Hans Rentmeister, Rentner, Königs Wusterhausen
Sabine Zimmerhäkel, Altersrentnerin, Leipzig
Peter Dr. Kroh, Rentner, Neubrandenburg
Dr. Marianne Linke, Stralsund
Dr. Werner Abel, Historiker, Oberschöna
Renate Jahn, Rentnerin, Berlin
Ulrike Lorenz-Kliem, Chemnitz
Angelika u. Rüdiger Portius, Rentner, Salzatal OT Schiepzig
Dirk Bachmann, Rentner, Rehfelde
Telma Rinkes, Berlin
Beate Domansky, Künstlerin, Dresden
Frank Schwitalla, Bremen
Faruque Malik, Lahore, Pakistan
Bodo Schütze, Ludwigsfelde
August Ballin, Drucker/Rentner, Nürnberg
Gisela Gärtner, Chefsekretärin im Ruhestand, Magdeburg
Eckehardt Möckel, Großenhain
Angelika Dörre, Freiberufliche Dozentin, Neubrandenburg
Dietmar Peltz, Rentner, Berlin
hier Namen eines Unterzeichners auf Nachfrage entfernt
Jürgen Vogelsang, Chemnitz
Pedro Crovetto, Dozent, Bochum
Ulrich Wünsch, Hohenstein-Ernstthal
Peter Eichhorn, Pensionär, Magdeburg
Dr. Karl Socher, Rentner, Hoyerswerda
Raimund Ernst, Münster
Klaus Baunack, Rentner, Berlin
Bernd Weiß, Stralsund
Bernd Naumann, Rentner, Rostock
Hartwig u. Rosemarie Müller, Rentner, Berlin
Dieter Wittstock, Rentner, Merseburg
Helmut Holfert, Rentner, Berlin
Friedensbrücke-Kriegsopferhilfe e.V., Gemeinnütziger Verein, Wandlitz
Erhard Oelschläger, Rentner, Blankenburg (Harz)
Angela Hampel, Malerin, Dresden
Torsten Leupold, Dresden
Peter Greiser, Dipl. - Ing, Potsdam
Werner Gerlach, Rentner, Berlin
Gabriele Reinemer, Dipl. Bildhauerin, Radebeul
Terumi Terao, Yashio, Japan
Frank Herrmann, Friedrichswalde
Regina Maetzold Mätzold, Rentnerin, Berlin
Andreas Maetzold, Rentner, Berlin
Torsten Herbst, Eggersdorf
Dr. Henning Schleiff, Rentner, Rostock
Klaus Buchner, Rentner, Berlin
Gernot Wolff, selbständig, Berlin
Elfriede Krutsch, Fachärztin i.R., Berlin
Willy Petersohn, Rentner, Potsdam
Jochen Willerding, Rangsdorf
Herbert Grießig, Rentner, Hoppegarten
Carola Uhlig, Dipl. Pech., Berlin
Brigitte Tichauer, Rentnerin u. Antifaschistin, Berlin
Dieter Arbeiter, Rentner, Berlin
Karin Burmeister, Rentner, Wildau
Hartmut Thormeyer, Rentner, Sülzetal
Jürgen Kunze, Rentner, Radebeul
Michael Polster, Publizist, Berlin
Dr. Bertram Thieme, Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter MARS GbR., Halle (Saale)
Lutz Burmeister, Rentner, Willst
Johannes Schäfer, Journalist, Berlin
Ilona Schäfer, Rentnerin, Berlin
Carola Nossek, Berlin                      
Karen Breuer, Berlin
Ulrich Loschky, Elmstein
Waltraud Tegge, Ökonomin/Rentnerin, Neustrelitz
Wolfgang Diertich, Rentner, Strasburg (Um.)
Dr. Gabriele Czech, Germanistin/Slavistin, Haldensleben
Cornelia Ernst, Rentnerin, Bremen
Anne-Marie Russew, Bautzen
Monika Raab, Rentnerin, Rostock
Gerhard Burkel, Rentner, Kolkwitz
Daniele Zachow, Rentnerin, Cottbus
Helmut Sander, Rentner, Wittenförden
Dorothea Kintscher, Rentnerin, Wittenförden
Thomas Koepcke, Bürokaufmann, Rostock
Frank Frenzel, Dresden
Ute Henkelmann, Rentner, Berlin
Hans-Jürgen Richter, Rentner, Gommern
Christian Röse, Rentner, Neustrelitz
Hilla Lepper, Ostseebad Rerik
Helmut Semmelmann, Rentner, Berlin
Werner Becker, Rentner, Potsdam
Ingo Böhm,  Dipl.-Ing.-Päd., Zapel
Dr. Charles Coutelle, London/Berlin
Peter Wojciechowski, Rentner, Cloppenburg
Bettina Schuster, Dresden
Jörg-Dieter Reschke, Rentner, Guben
Karl-Heinz Eilenberger, Rentner, Leipzig
Roland Koslowski, Hamm
Helga Coutelle, Rentnerin, London/Berlin
Thomas Jordan, Ingenieur, Steina
Thomas Georgi, Antimilitarist & Kriegsgegner, Groß Potrems,
Roswitha Clüver, Wulkenzin
Wilfried Schubert, Rentner, Güstrow
Jürgen Holstein, Rentner, Magdeburg
Ursula Franke, Rentnerin, Neubrandenburg
Bernd Naumann, Rentner, Petetshagen
Lutz Gläsel, ISOR Leipzig
Roland Brauchler, Rentner, Rothemühl
Cordia-Christina Scheithauer, Op-Schwester, Zerbst
Heiko Elies, Verkaufsleiter, Jüterbog
Maria Wendt, Rentnerin, Leipzig
Martha Schöwe, Arbeiterin, Strasburg
Dietma Velke, Rentner, Rostock
Mechthild Mansel, Dresden
Lothar Ratai, Rentner, Feldberger Seenlandschaft
Sabine Borngesser, Sozialpädagogin, Berlin
Horst Remest, Rentner, Neubrandenburg
Roswitha Thomas, Rentnerin, Bernau
Roland Rudolf Röseler, Rentner, Rostock
Gert Köhler, Arzt, Berlin
Bernd Petschick, Colditz
Angelika Brilke, Kunsthändlerin, Bautzen
Karin Baum, Kulturaktivistin, Radebeul
Holger Raths, Rentner, ehem. Personalreferent DSR Senator und FSN, Rostock - Lichtenhagen
Angelika Scholz, Rentnerin, Königs Wusterhausen
Geertje Eilenberger, Rentnerin, Leipzig
Rainer Schwenke, Greifswald
Gisela Welk, Schulleiterin a.D., Rostock
Uwe Meyer-Clasen, Dipl.-Ing. - Rentner, Dresden
Christine Meyer-Clasen, Dipl.-Ing.(FH) - Rentnerin, Dresden
Cilly Silbermann, Leipzig
Jeannette Lange, Tierärztin, Sontra
Andreas Peter, Rentner, Thüringen - Gera
Helmut Wendt, Rentner, Leipzig
Philip Janssen, Berlin   
Katja Engl, Verwaltungsangestellte, Salzatal
Peter Möller, Dipl.-Ing. , Rentner, Rostock
Ingrid Szczerbati, Weißwasser
Engel, Adelia, Rentnerin, Rostock
Waltraud u. Jürgen Müller, Königs Wusterhausen
Karlheinz Zywicki, Rentner, Brandenburg
Hans Joachim Haase,  Rentner, Bergen auf Rügen
Achim Becker, Feldberg
Horst-Dieter Dr.Tommack, Senior, Cottbus
Siegfried Erdmann, Groß Roge
Gretel Erdmann, Groß Roge
Horst Braun, Diplomingenieurökonom, Neubrandenburg
Heinz Eckel, Arzt und Soziologe i.R., Berlin
Jürgen Gramm, Rentner, Rochlitz
Sieghard Scheufler, Rentner, Berlin
Pat Elder, Lexington Park, USA    
Karl Uwe Baum, Radebeul
Ulrike Stechmann, Bremen
Joachim Herzog, Rentner, Schulzendorf
Dr. Bärbel Leucht, Informatiker, Erfurt
Dipl.-Ing. Christine Meier, Magdeburg
Sandra Barczyk, Mitglied aufstehen-Basis, Stuttgart
Socialist Unity Party / Struggle-La Lucha newspaper, USA
Heinz Mauelshagen, Distinguished Engineer, Marienrachdorf
Gregory Butterfield, Coordinator, Solidarity with Novorossiya & Antifascists in Ukraine, New York, USA
Arnd Kempe, Berlin
Peter Sauer, Rentner, Hochkirch
Norbert Tetzlaw, Rentner, Berlin
Robert Antelmann, Berlin
Sonja Riedel, Seelitz
Dieter Theuerkauf, Speyer   
Lothar Schirmer, Rentner, Rotenburg an der Fulda
Gabriele Pape, Berlin
Christiane Anders, Rentner, Galenbeck
Ingo Klein, Leipzig      
Wolfgang Ksionzek, Neubrandenburg
Frank Hellmich, Physiotherapeut, Rochlitz Sachsen
Jürgen u. Margrit Kloß, Rentner, Rostock
Ernst Hornig, Rentner, GRH OSL a. D., Berlin
Jürgen Suttner, Siegen
Ute Hornig, Rentnerin; Friedensglockengesellschaft, Rotfuchs, Berlin
Georg Ehmke, Rentner, Werder
Roswitha Stengel, Berlin
Detlef Nowack, Rentner, Berlin  
Günter Küsters, Mitglied im Rat von Attac-D, Rösrath
Uta Hohlfeld, Bad Belzig
Klaus Fimmen, Mitglied d. Bundesvorstand Bueso, Berlin
Andrea Ribbschlaeger, Berlin
Paul Arndt, Rentner, Eggesin
Hans Simon, Ruheständler, Neustrelitz
Brigitte Gärtner-Coulibaly, Herford
Iris Bührmann, Berlin
Rolf Fischer, Rentner, Ebersdorf
Kerstin Marten, Schwerin
Rüdiger Wilke, ehemaliger Berufssoldat, Physiotherapeut, Bischofferode
Sascha Graedtke, Radebeul
Hartmut Wihstutz, Rentner, Hohen Neuendorf                
Ines und Matthias Frohl, Lehrer, Brandenburg
Helga Bick, Rentnerin, Herford
Richard Engel, Rentner, Wernsdorf
Carmen Gennermann, Freiberufliche Hebamme, Cottbus
Dr.med. Joachim Elz-Fianda, Ärztlicher Psychotherapeut, Nördlingen
Juliane Baxmann, Paderborn
TM Rotschönberg, freischaffender Maler, Obergruna
Roland Friedel, Leipzig    
Berthold Baxmann, Paderborn
One signature was deleted here on request
Reinhard Frankl, Lehrer i. R., Aschaffenburg
Ruth Velke, Rentnerin, Rostock
Maresa Jung, Fotografin, Neubeuern
Waltraud und Jürgen Müller, Königs Wusterhausen           
Horst Kind, Rehlingen-Siersburg
Dorothea Pilz, Lehrerin i.R., Berlin
Christian Zell, Schemmerhofen
Sören Geist, Bergen
Harri Gruenberg, Berlin, DIE LINKE, früheres Mitglied des Parteivorstandes
Cindy Farquhar, Baltimore
Sabine Kulikov, Freiberg
Rosemarie Thiele Dr., Rentner, Jena
Gerald Dessauer, Berater, Berlin
Rainer Hecht, Fachkrankenpfleger für Intensivmedizin, Niederneisen
Wolfgang Schulze, Pensionär, Flintbek
Jürgen Kruse, Dipl.-Päd., Nottuln
Heike Kugler, Lehrerin, Nohfelden
Annette Heide, Fallmanager im Jobcenter, Berlin
Maxi Baum, Erzieher, Dresden
Alisa Malla, Schülerin, Bielefeld
Uta Neumann, Bielefeld
Ingolf Jungmärtin, Kremmen
Wolf-Rüdiger Stuppert, Rentner, Strausberg
Tatjana Suworow, Dipl.-Physikerin, Großschirma
Valentin Kreuz, Rentner, Cottbus
Heike Braun, Falkenstein
Frank Rothämel, Zella-Mehlis
Larry Swingle,Translator, Schönau, Germany
Marion Josten, Rentnerin, Hamm
Hans-Jürgen Gruhne, Pensionär/ Hotelier, Burg
Rita Abert, Berlin
Alexander Engelbrecht, Leipzig
Anne Schulze-Allen, Dortmund
Karl-Heinz Schmalfuß, Rentner, Großröhrsdorf
Irene Himbert, Rentner, Saarlouis
Bernd Streicher, Chemnitz
Jürgen Stenker, Dipl. Kriminalist, Halle (Saale)
Detlef Vanin, Berlin - Mitte
Dieter Weise, Rentner, Medingen
Dr. Rosmarie Matros, Grünheide
Ulrich Lenz, Katzenelnbogen
Patrick McIntyre, Rentner, Frankfurt am Main
Christian Kumbier, Rentner, Wetzlar
Siegbert Grießer, Sangerhausen
Peter Meiser, Diplom Des. Rentner, Lebach
Rina Helmchen, Königs Wusterhausen
Eckhard Althaus, Dortmund
Ulrich Leonhardt, Rentner, Mitgl. Sammlungsbewegung Aufstehen, Pingelshagen
Oliver Korsch, Ergotherapeut, Tönisvorst
Ortsgruppe Aufstehen Sammlungsbewegung Schwerin
Waltraud Leonhardt, Rentnerin, Pingelshagen
Hannelore Heymann, Rentner Ingenieur, Lichtenberg Erzg.
Christian Kaiser, Arbeiter, Kulmbach
Walter Friedmann, Bühl
Susanne Moussa-Röber, Rentnerin, Mitglied von attac, Berlin
Johann Gross, Arzt em., Berlin
Stefan Danielzik, Obergefreiter a.D. / Bundeswehr, Berlin / BRD
Uwe Stahl, Drucker, Altenholz
Renate Angerhausen-Epha, Chemnitz
Gudrun Leuschner, Psychotherapeutin, Bremen
Ingrid Menzel, Hamburg
Elisabeth Wissel, Kommunalpolitik ehrenamtlich, Berlin
Matthias Trott, Freier Journalist/Freelance journalist, Börgerende
Heinz und Karin Schmidt, Rentner, Schwerin
Christina Vonbrunn, Friseurin, Kulmbach
Heidrun Becker, Im Ruhestand, Berlin
Christian Steinkopf, Rentner, Strausberg
Jenny Newiak, Reitlehrerin, Drensteinfurt
Monika Naumann, Berlin
Ilona & Steffen Rau, Rentner, Coswig
Kathrin Schützer, Planungsing. Rohrmedien, Dresden
Petra Engel-Krlling, Rentnerin, Königswusterhausen
Helge Böhme, Rentner Oberst a.D., Berlin
Jörg Große, OSL a.D., Berlin
Bernhard Heymann, Rentner, Zimmermann, Lichtenberg, Erzgeb.
Dr. Werner Ruf, Edermuende, Professor em. für Internationale Beziehungen u. Außenpolitik
Norman Paech, Hamburg, Professor em. für Politikwissenschaft u. Öffentliches Recht
Ingrid Barg, Rentnerin, Cottbus
Horst Jehmlich, Rentner, Dresden
Sigrun Paschedag, Rentner, Kirchheim
Ingrid Strobach, Schwarzenberg
Dietrmar Piossek, Rentner, Finsterwalde
Tilo Köhler, Zusteller/Ausfahrer, Erfurt
Klaus Röber, Rostock   
Armin Bernhard, Moheim/Rhein
Andrea Spangenberg, Bremen
Monika Richter, Ärztin / IPPNW, Wilnsdorf
Hans-Peter Meißner, Rentner, Merseburg OT Beuna
Friedemann Balzer, Rentner, Halle
Elke Dreko, Rentnerin, Cottbus
Eva Nedwig, Berlin
Ian Henshall, London, England, United Kingdom
Jürgen Matros, Rentner, Grünheide
Udo Helmbold, Stellv. Vorsitzender Ernst-Thälmann-Gedenkstätte Ziegenhals e.V.,Berlin
Rolf Plessner, Lehrer, Siegen
Barbara Wederhake, Rentnerin, Berlin
Anne Schneider, Ruhestand vom Lehramt, Siegen
Raoul Domurath, Berlin
Karin Gruhne, Rentnerin, Burg
Harald Kallbach, Rentner, Homburg/Saar
Ingo Brehmer, Rentner DKP, Berlin- Lichtenberg
Manja Szadzik, Hamm
Norbert Jentsch, Rentner, Erkner
Jürgen Weidner, Rentner, Plauen
Dieter Glotz, München
Raissa Kaben, Berlin
Mike Nagler, Leipzig
Johannes Schroth, Rentner, Leipzig
Dirk Jakob, Geschäftsführer DIE LINKE. KV Siegen-Wittgenstein, Kreuztal
Rolf Plessner, Pensionär, Siegen
Susanne Schmitt, Angestellte, Siegen
Gray Southon, Tauranga, New Zealand
Manfred Wolter, Rentner, Betzdorf
Harald Uhlig, Weimar
Heike Hampel, freischaffend, Dresden
Kurt Schubert, Verkäufer, Neubrandenburg
Tanja Noufal, Stuttgart
Wolfgang Schmidt, Rentner, Rostock
Wolf Dr.med. Müller, Arzt, Hiddenhausen
Helga Hörning, Rentnerin, Berlin
Christiane Türke, Bad Salzuflen
Anne Schneider, Lehrerin, Siegen
Therese Krüger, Berlin
Doris und Martin Schülke, Rentner, Strausberg
AK Frieden, Abrüstung und Außenpolitik, Sammlungsbewegung Aufstehen
Sigrid Tackmann, Rentnerin, Potsdam
Kerstin Marten, Schwerin
Udo Petznick, Rentner, Gülzow
Dennis Small, retired, Reefton, Aotearoa/New Zealand
Heike Hampel, freischaffend, Dresden
Peter Konieczny, Rentner, Schwerin
Bernd Philipp, Rentner, Schwerin
Frithjof Banisch, Oberst a.D., Dahme / Mark
Rama Bharadwaj, USA
Peter Dornbruch, Schwerin
Bernd Pittkunings, Cottbus/Chósebuz
Wilfried Schubert, Rentner, Güstrow
Astrid Witt, Rentner, Rostock
Gabriele Dombrowsky, Rentnerin, Schwerin
Silvia und Klaus Hennig, Rentner, Berlin
Silke Schneider, Hauswirtschafterin, Siegen
Horst Dieter Jatzlauk, Bauingenieur, Cottbus
Wolfgang Kunze, Rentner, Schwerin
Arno Reinhold, Rentner, Schwerin
Antje Rehbein, Rentnerin, Rostock
Rolf Uhlig, Rentner, Berlin
Harriet Eichstaedt, retired, Germany
Gerd Heisel, Hülzweiler
Fritz Mergen, Rentner, Berlin
Dagmar Nagl-Blank, Saarbrücken
Hans-Jürgen Schwart, Rentner, Halle/Saale
Gerd Klahr, Rentner, Wesseling
Berthold Wahlich, Pensionär, Münster
Armin Lai, Güstrow
Peter Konieczny, Rentner, Schwerin
Knut Voigt, Rentner, Berlin
Bettina Voigt-Ramlow, Rentnerin, Berlin
Jana Wolff, Lehrerin, Schwerin
Peter Zeppelin, Rentner, Seehof
Hermann Rößler, Rentner, Schwerin
Hans-Michael Linke, Regisseur, Bautzen
Ingrid Albrecht, Ruhestand, Halberstadt
Gerd und Renate Jahre, Rentner, Greifswald
Wolfgang Bürgermeister, Rentner, Greifswald
Erich Postler, Münchenbernsdorf
Elfriede und Kurt Brückner, Lehrer i.R., Schwerin
Angela Herzog, Rentnerin, Greifswald
Klaus-Dieter Neugebauer, Rentner, Schwerin
Hartmut Völtz, Rentner, Schwerin
Eberhard Pobbig, Rentner, Greifswald
Wolfgang Ruschke, Rentner, Greifswald
Georg Daniels, Berlin
Kerstin Voigt, Unternehmerin, Landesvorsitzende Osteuropa-Freundschaftsgesellschaft Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e. V.
Dr. Jupp Asdonk, Rentner, Bielefeld
Franz Haslbeck, Münchner Bündnis gegen Krieg und Rassismus
Thomas Gärtner, Leipzig
Wolfram Dittmann, Rentner, Schwarzenberg/Erzgebirge
Regina Küpfer, Bau- ing., Cottbus
Rolf Claus, Rentner, Schwerin
Hubert u.Veronika Klinsch, Rentner/Altenpflegerin, Finsterwalde
Hajo Koch, Dortmund
Dr. Roger Kotila, Psychologist, Peace activist, San Francisco, USA
Peter Elz, Rentner, K.-Wusterhausen
Marie-Louise Hänsel, Journalist, Lichtenhagen Dorf
Renate Stoessel, Berlin
Jürgen Schlicksupp, Berufskraftfahrer m. a. A., Bad Mergentheim
Jürgen Kuhlmann, Schriftsteller, Dabel
Magdalena Storm-Wahlich, Psychotherapeutin, Münster
Juergen Hartmann, Rentner, Bad Sulza OT Wickerstedt
Herbert Schönherr, Rentner, Ehrenfriedersdorf
Peter und Eleonore Heinemann, Rentner, Eisenach
Detlef Vanin, Berlin - Mitte
John Rachel, Peace Activist, Tambasasayama, Japan
Gisela Klein, Dortmund
Hans-Jürgen Berenz, Journalist, Herrnhut
Ashraff Salem, Dolmetscher, Siegen
Detlef Belau, Mössingen
Ulrike Braun, Laufersweiler
Roland Nivet, militant au Mouvement de la Paix, Rennes, France
Helmut Zach, Rentner, Mitglied ISOR, Berlin
Hans-Peter Schömmel, Rentner, Die Linke Brandenburg-KPF, Cottbus
Reinhard Wilder, Rentner, Schwerin
Frank Cleve, Elektrotechniker, Dortmund
Matthias Gast, Münchner Bündnis gegen Krieg und Rassismus, München
Hannes Keller, Diplom Informatiker, München
Hans-Hermann Bohrer, Allgemeinarzt i.R., Losheim am See
Jürgen Rubarth, Dipl.- Ing., Berlin
Union of Political Emigrants & Political Prisoners of  Ukraine
Larissa Shessler, Chair, Union of Political Emigrants & Political prisoners of Ukraine
Leonid Ilderkin, Coordinating Council, Union of Political Emigrants & Political Prisoners of  Ukraine
Dmitry Niconov, Coordinating Council, Union of Political Emigrants & Political Prisoners of  Ukraine
Dr. Helge Wolff, Schwerin
Dr. Matthias Rießland, Freier Wissenschaftler, Feldenkrais-Pädagoge, Darmstadt
Barbara Kleine, Wirtschaftswissenschaftlerin, Köln
Harald Kallbach, Rentner, Homburg/Saar
Eva Borst, Ingelheim
Karl Butzer, Dinkelsbühl
Alexander Breitung, Sozialarbeiter, Strausberg
Wolfgang Buchheim, Rentner, Finsterwalde
Patrick Mcintyre, Frankfurt a. M.
Elfi Padovan, Kunsterzieherin i.R., München
Hans-Peter Meißner, Rentner, Merseburg OT Beuna
Valmore Suarez, Frente Unido América Latina, Berlin
Cordia-Christina Scheithauer, Op-Schwester, Zerbst
Frank Priebus, Altenpfleger, Weimar
Grietje Willms, Berlin
Eva Nedwig, Berlin
Uta Neumann, Bielefeld
Klaus Richter, Rentner, Seelow
Hans-Werner Kirschmann, Künstler, Bremen
Dodo van Randenborgh, Köpenick
Gerd-Arno Epke, Rentner, Bielefeld
Petra Scharrelmann, Lehrerin, Bremen
Ralf Krämer, Gewerkschaftssekretär beim ver.di-Bundesvorstand, Berlin
Matthias Weinert, Bremen
Bettina Zockoll, Bremen
Monika Schömmel, Landesarbeitsgemeinschaft Netzwerk Europäische Linke (EL), Cottbus
Herbert Münchow, Rentner, Leipzig
Gerhard Mertschenk, Berlin
Alisa Malla, Schülerin, Bielefeld
Werner Horch, Hamburg
Carmen Gonzalez, Paris
Wolfram Elsner, Professor, Bremen
Lothar Schirmer, Initiativgemeinschaft z. Schutz d. sozialen Rechte e.V. (ISOR), Rotenburg/Fulda
Lars Gramm, Notfallsanitäter, Langenleuba-Niederhain
Ingo Böhm, Rentner/Dipl.Ing.Päd., Zapel
Alexander Engelbrecht, Sachbearbeiter, Leipzig
Dietrich Holland, Rentner, Berlin
Dr. Ernst Uhl, Bremen
Friedrich Scherrer, Pastor i.R., Bremen
Gisela Höbbel, Rentnerin, Berlin
Irene Flachsbart, Historikerin, Berlin
Albrecht Geißler, Vorsitzender Revolutionärer Freundschaftsbund e. V., Chemnitz
Albert Firchau, Halle
Wolfgang Hey, Rentner, Hannover
Wolfgang Motter, Pfarrer i.R., Berlin
Team Dialog beim Trägerverein der Sammlungsbewegung
Marthe Zeja, Studentin, Berlin
Dr. Felizitas Klotsch, Rentnerin, Berlin
Rainer Scholze, Rentner, Berlin
Thorsten Zeja, Berlin
Ilka Areis, Algermissen
Reinhard Stöckel, Cottbus
Anita Stepka-Hopoe, Berlin
Doris Breinig, Rentnerin, Berlin
Christoph Gaertner, Berlin
Rolf-Achim Georg, Dipl.-Ing. Architekt, Berlin
Ursula Mathern, Merxheim
Manfred Fritsce, Rentner, Berlin
Nora Lackner, Schöneiche   
Wolfgang Carl, Rentner, Berlin
Arno Hopp, Bremen   
Ingeborg Ohlsen, Rentnerin, Berlin
Susanna Schnibbe, Künstlerin, Berlin
Sabine Knödler, Rentnerin, Groß-Zimmern
Helmut Ortgies, Groß Zimmern
Constanze Wolter, Rentnerin, Berlin
Andreas Becker, Berlin   
Rainer Menschik, Rentner, Berlin
Steffen Schulze, Buchhändler, Berlin
Eva Spitzer, Rentnerin, Humangenetikerin, Berlin
Andreas Girard, Berlin
Axel Plasa, Journalist, Berlin
Sigrid Melanchthon, Berlin
Ruth Rieß, Sozialwissenschaftlerin, Ovelgönne
Dr. Vlad Twerskoi, Zahnarzt, Denver, USA
Susann Vetters, Schlosserin,  Montesquiou
Wolf Göhring, Bonn
Horst Ferkau, Rentner, Berlin
Rüdiger Hecht, Designer, Berlin
Rainer Fritsche, Berlin
Jo Werner, Berlin
Barbara Kaster, Physiotherapeutin, Berlin
Claudia Hemmerling, Physiotherapeutin, Berlin
Geoffrey Skonicki, Denver, USA
Michael Polster, Berlin
Petra Denzler, Berlin
Klaus-Eberhard Hofmann, Rentner/Seeoffizier, Vogelsdorf
Jochen Knödler, Bad Kreuznach
Robert Lüttge, Rentner, Helpsen
Hartmut Haubold, Berlin
Christin Süß, Berlin
Nick Wustlich, Lehrer, Potsdam
Hans Martin Pütz, Pensionär, Berlin
Heiner Schaefer, Unternehmer, Berlin
Siegfried Lorenz, Rentner, Berlin
Hubert Kreft, Berlin
Angela Hampel, Malerin, Dresden
Karin Fischer, Peiting
Christiane Noack, Rentnerin, Potsdam
Klaus Dornath, Journalist, Berlin
Barbara Valentin, Rentnerin, Nuthetal
Roland und Roswitha Winkler, Rentner, Aue
Klaus Petri,  Lehrer i.R., Wetzlar
Norbert Wittwer, Berlin
Marina Völker, Krankenschwester, Berlin
Birgitt Döhring, Angestellte, Berlin
Friederike Krahl, Circus Arts Manager, Berlin
Joanna Dietzel, Ärztin, Berlin
Ingo Ringsleben, Berlin
Werner Wuckelt, Zeulenroda-Triebes
Udo Eichbaum, Berlin
Volker Joseph, Rentner, Berlin
Marlis Nimz, Rentner, Ludwigsfelde
Gunter Heinemann, Tourist Manager, Seggiano /  Toscana
Klaus Dieter Zierke, Rentner, Berlin
Edgar Streese, Berlin
Klaus Kohlisch, Berlin
Hartmut Völtz, Rentner, Schwerin
Frank Israel, Berlin
Peter Eichhorn,  Pensionär, Magdeburg
Petra Willemelis, Mitglied Die Linke, Berlin
Renate Dietmann, Darmstadt
Regina Sommer, Berlin
Ruth Knapp, Lektorin, Berlin
Peter Herfort, Berlin
Kerstin Nowak, Panketal
Sonja Hilberger, Rostock
Ilse Weber, Darmstadt
Marc Fechner, Berlin
Gerhard Fust, Rentner, Rostock
Kai Oestreich,  Rettungsassistent, Berlin
Jutta Sehl, kaufmännische Angestellte, Dessau-Roßlau
Lutz Ackermannn, Rentner, Bad Dürrenberg
Lukas Maria Oßwald, Hausmann, Lahr
A. Lynette, Retired, Clearlake CA
Dr. Uta Mader, Sozialmedizinerin i.R. und Freidenkermitglied, Bernau
Matthias Küchler, Arzt, Berlin
Frank Metzner geb.Dominke, Personal, Akquise, Berlin
Karl-Heinz Richter, Berlin
Jürgen Balitzki, Berlin
Sabine Neumann, Berlin
Stefan Kreibohm, Rambin
Vera u.Jochen Schmidt, Rüdnitz
Friedel und Regina Kemter, Rentner, Berlin
Anette Mücke, Rentnerin, Hildesheim
Andreas Neumann, Bremen
Klaus Hoffmann, Rentner, Dresden
Steffi Jaschinski, Berlin
Diana Schläfke, Therapeutin, Neuruppin
Jörg Schläfke, Beamter, Neuruppin
Peter Wieczorek, Berlin
Kristina Wendel, Berlin
Sebastian Rohde, Soldat, Berlin
Anne Schulze-Allen, Dortmund
Jörg Schulze, Wandlitz
A. Bornschein, Berlin
Kristine Balitzki, Berlin
Petra Scharrelmann, Lehrerin, Bremen
Heike Krahl, Krauschwitz i.d. O.L.
Karin Vogel, Lehrerin, Saalfeld
Steffen Teichmann, Selbstständig, Saalfeld
CISDU (Centro Iniziative e Solidarietà con Donbass e Ucraina Resistente)/CIVG Italia
Aleksandra Nowak, Kauffrau, Berlin
Reinhold Lang, Wandlitz
Burckhard Lüder, Lehrer, Bernau bei Berlin
Helga Maaßdorf, Berlin
Margot Marz, Rentner, Berlin
Dieter Voigt, Rentner, Berlin
HP Michael Wünsche, Rentner, Ahrensfelde, Ortsteil Blumberg
Klaus Spermann, Kunsthandel, Berlin
Peter Elz, Rentner, Königs Wusterhauen
Rut Prosche, Rentnerin, Berlin
Holger Schuler, Berlin
Bernd Hartmann, Pensionär, Bernau
Sonja Dietmann, Frankfurt
Andreas Kemter, Rentner, Schönbeck
Kay Hanisch, Döbeln
Karl Rehbaum, Gesellschaft z. Rechtlichen u. Humanitären Unterstützung e.V. (GRH)
Hennig Rüstau, Berlin
Dr. Harald Wachowitz, Geschäftsführer, Wandlitz
Frank Tröger, Rentner, Chemnitz
Claudia Rothämel, Zella-Mehlis
Dr. Griseldis Heß-Grützmacher, Dipl.-Psychologin/Rentnerin, Berlin
Jürgen Wolf, Schlieben
Bernd Köhler, Berlin
Inge Höger, Politikerin DIE LINKE. NRW
Günther Scheithauer, Arzt, Zerbst
Sabine Zimmerhäkel, Leipzig
Hanna Voss de Marin, soz-päd., Stuhr
Rut Prosche, Rentnerin, Berlin
Gaby Hatscher, ehem.Sozialarbeiterin, jetzt Rentnerin, Hamburg
Dieter Becker, Rentner, Bernau
Klaus Böhme, Rentner, Halle/Saale
Dr. Wolfgang Weber, Lehrbeauftragter, Darmstadt
Rainer und Ruth Struwe, Rentner, Bernau bei Berlin
Ricardo Kaufer, Bielefeld
Luisa Kubiak, Rentnerin, Berlin
Dr. Hans-Jürgen Joseph, Rentner/Jurist, Berlin
Cornelia Joseph, Rentner, Berlin
Wolfgang Petzold, Pensionär, Königs Wusterhausen
Anna Schmidt, Maschinenbauingenieurin, Bielefeld
Klaus-Dieter Niemann, Berlin
Jens Göpel, Dentist, Dresden
Christel Göpel, Ärztin, Dresden
Roland Gehrke, Rentner, Berlin
Petra Gehrke, Rentnerin, Berlin
Friedhelm Benecke, Rentner, Rüdersdorf
one signature was deleted here on demand
Werner Lutz, Unruhestiften, 2200 KünstlerInnen gegen Rechts
Christel Wöhler, Rentnerin, Pinneberg
Bernd Engst, Rentner, Berlin
Aquiles Rösner, Hiddenhausen
Klaus König, Angestellter, Hermsdorf
Gabriele Kurschus, Berlin
Leonore Schröder, Friedenskreis, Castrop-Rauxel
Wolfgang Mutz, Rentner, Berlin
Rainer Schwenke, Greifswald
Ralf Nachtmann, Publizist, Berlin
Sabine Dinse, Hamburg
Alfred Kutschke, Rentner, Berlin
Andreas Kurschus, Politikwissenschaftler, Berlin
Marita Nenast, Bremen
Bergmann Annegret, Rentnerin, Bremen
Christel Simon, Bernau
Peter Keibel, IG BAU Berlin
Margit Radloff, Diplom-Sprachmittler, Berlin 
Jens Göpel, Zahnarzt, Dresden
Gisela Herzog, Dortmund
Dirk Götz, Rostock
Judith Braband, Antifaschistin, Neustadt (Dosse)
Margita Gudjons, Ratsmitglied, Fraktion DIE LINKE. Castrop-Rauxel
Gerd Grüneberger, Berlin
Sebastian Rohde, Soldat, Berlin
Karin Kulikowa, Retired, Berlin
Karin Rother, Rentnerin, Berlin
Eva Kuhn, Pensionär, Berlin 
Andreas Kurschus, Politikwissenschaftler, Berlin
Heide Dolling, Zeuthen
Reinhard Loeff, Rentner, Gewerkschaftsmitglied, Cottbus
Jutta Jesko, Russischlehrerin i.R., Großbadegayt
Udo Wagner, Erfurt
Doris Förster, Rentnerin, ehem. Studentin Odessa/Ukraine, Berlin
Gerd Göhler, Hennickendorf
Lutz Kobert, Pirna
Holger Zeinert, Sunnemo
Sergej Horovitz, Berlin
Mathieu Vadon, Toulouse
Holger und Karin Köpke, Flugkapitän / Lehrerin, Neuhardenberg
Kerstin Früchtel, Krankenschwester, Wismar
Isabelle Czok-Alm, Kreisvorsitzende DIE LINKE. Kreisverband Barnim, Wandlitz
Dieter Linthe, Rentner, Carmzow-Wallmow
Rita Schicl, Prenzlau
Jutta Guschtschin, Rentner, Eberswalde
Peter Kura, Ebersbach-Neugersdorf
Beate Voigt, Rentnerin, Rudolstadt
Hans-Jörg Haas, Apotheker i.Ruhestand, Frankfurt am Main
Jürgen Suttner, Siegen 
Lothar Richter, Rentner, Staßfurt
Ronald Krauß, Rentner, Schwarzenberg
Franziska Lindner, LinksTreff Wedding e.V., Berlin
Karin Rother, Rentnerin, Berlin
Ulrich Unger, Flugkapitän a.D., Berlin
Heinz Assenmacher, Bonn
Erich Kura, Rentner, Murr
Elke Jeridi, Köln
Vogel Gabriele, Rentnerin, Schwarzengerg
Alexander Vedder, Bremen
Dietmar Miehlke, Antiquariat  Vichel, Vichel
Manfred Bunk, Rentner, Leipzig
Annerose Schulze, Radebeul
Jörg Schmidt, Striegistal
Ursula Petzsch, Rentnerin, Berlin-Marzahn
Brigitte Müller, Berlin, Rentnerin
Susanne, Ute, Christine Breitenbach, Berlin
Jörg Kannenberg, Arzt, Kyritz
Harald Puff, GRH, TV der NVA Soldaten für den Frieden, Rotfuchs, Großbadegast
May Schoder, Dresden
Stephan Heine, Berlin
Julia Wirl, Berlin
Ulrich Böhme, Berlin
Birgit Gabel, Berlin
Marius Fischer, Gewerkschaftssekretär, Berlin
Dietmar Schmidt, Diplom-Geograph, Heilpraktiker, Einzelfallhelfer, Berlin
Lutz Walther, Berlin
Jürgen Roloff, Dresden
Katrin Kolbe, Ingenieurin, Köln
Dieter Winderlich, ISOR, Papenburg
Martin Brodwolf, Prenzlau
Thomas Raeck, Rentner, Neuenhagen
Ana Barbara von Keitz, Aktivistin gegen Uranmunition, Berlin
Jennifer Horeni, Lehrer/Rentner, Dresden
Petra Niemann, Rentnerin, Berlin
Notburga Henke, Castrop-Rauxel
Hanna Vossdemarin, Stuhr
Klaus Wallach, Saarbrücken
Michael Garweg, Remscheid
Christian von Borries, Künstler, Musiker, Filmemacher, Berlin
Daniel Tzschentke, Kultur Manufaktur Altlandsberg, Altlandsberg
Andrea Ribbschlaeger, Berlin
Eberhard Kögel, Augsburg
Takeshi Nakashima, Hiroshima, Japan
Yoshiaki Morizumi, technician, ret. Kodaira-shi, Japan
Satoko Norimatsu, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Stefan Godau, Potsdam
Jürgen Ruhland, Pöcking
Annemone Ritter, Neuenhagen
Holger Raths, Rostock - Lichtenhagen
Niki Müller, Friedrichstadt
Wolfgang Hey, Hannover
Matthias Roeingh, Techno-DJ Dr Motte, Musiker, Berlin
Ebehard Pätzold, Rentner, Berlin
Alexandra Ainsworth, Hamburg
Christine Bohse, VVN-BdA, Leipzig
Christel Buchwald, Rentner, Berlin
Marion Heinrich, Greifswald - Insel Riems
Monika Wisskirchen, Rheinbach
Harald Wilfer, Mörfelden-Walldorf 1180. signature
Joachim Gruber,  Physiker, Ankershagen
Felix Stark, Berlin
Ludmilla Rudat, Berlin
Anna Gudera-Mach, Oppenheim
Lana Stojanovic, Autorin, Elas
Richard Kabelitz, Halberstadt
Klaus Byszio, Angestellter, Berlin
Dr. Dr. Ernst Albrecht, Dormagen
Margit u. Klaus Jende, Oranienburg
Erna Nagel, Berlin
Wilfried Nagel, Berlin
Dr. Marisa Walther, Ärztin, Berlin
Nina Beck, Erhaltung von Kulturgut, Berlin
Norbert Staffa, Erzgebirgsfreunde-Russlands, Grossolbersdorf


    


COMMENTS HERE:
http://www.berlin-gegen-krieg.de/ex/no-war-against-russia/comments.html

 





emai@hbuecker.net

































 






  








DISCLAMER -HAFTUNGSAUSSCHLUSS

Impressum